Image
 
Image
↑2006 - 07 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑2005 - 06 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑2004 -  05 -  Student Council ↑
Image
↑2003 - 04 - S.A.C. ↑
Image
↑2003 - 04 - S.A.C. 2 ↑
Image
↑2002 - 03 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑2002 - 03 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑2001 - 02 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑2001 - 02 - Student Council President & V. P, ↑
Image
↑2000 - 01 - S.A.C. ↑
▬1998 - 99 - S.A.C. ▬
We have no scanned pictures for this year (yet) but we do have some names:
President: Katherine Perrott
Vice-president: Timothy Daly
 
Image
↑1997 - 98 - S.A.C. ↑
( No Names)

(Click to magnify) Katy Ballinger (upper left - Prime Minister), Daniel Wigdor (top, middle), Heather Beaton (?) upper r
(Click to magnify) Katy Ballinger (upper left - Prime Minister), Daniel Wigdor (top, middle), Heather Beaton (?) upper right), Jarrod Shaw (moving down), Doug Williamson (again, going down), Jay White, 2 x ??, Cheryl Norton, ?, Julia Evans (bottom left), ... others look so familiar but no names pop into my head. PLEASE help identify them all.
↑1996 - 97 Student Council ↑
Image
 
1995 - 96 Student Council
Image
↑1995 - 96 - S.A.C. ↑
(Click to magnify ... warning ... VERY large file) Stephanie Smith (president) & Sara Dart (vice-president) ... upper le
(Click to magnify ... warning ... VERY large file) Stephanie Smith (president) & Sara Dart (vice-president) ... upper left-hand corner, Sarah Connell & Jason Armstrong (upper right-hand corner); Scott Burgess & Dan Hagan (2nd row, left); Katy Ballinger & Julie Evans (2nd row, right); Phil Daly & Tanya Commeau (third row); Jared Lehman & Keith Kelly (bottom, right) ... unknown bottom 2 pictures at left.
 
Image
 
1994 - 95 Student Council
The following two photos are very high resolution & hence take a long time to load if magnified.
(Click to magnify) Matt Harding (back left), J.D. Massey (green baseball hat), Scott Fockler (back), Jeff Peck, Dave Wel
(Click to magnify) Matt Harding (back left), J.D. Massey (green baseball hat), Scott Fockler (back), Jeff Peck, Dave Wells, Jeremy Perrott (far right back) Prime Minister, Shannon Spillman (middle row, left), Joelle Segal (in front of Jeff Peck), Tyler Hannah, Jill Ballinger (front, left), Lindsay Connell, Joanna Seymore. Please make us aware of errors since the original photo did not have any ID's.
 
(Click to magnify) Jeff Peck & Jeremy Perrott
(Click to magnify) Jeff Peck & Jeremy Perrott
 
Image
 
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Student Reps ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - S.A.C.Exec. ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - S.A.C. ↑
Image
↑1989 - 90 - S.A.C. ↑
Top to Bottom: Paul Klose (Vice-President), Luke Austin (President), Tim Sweet (Tech. Advisor), Jenni Jones (Student Pro
Top to Bottom: Paul Klose (Vice-President), Luke Austin (President), Tim Sweet (Tech. Advisor), Jenni Jones (Student Promotions), Linda Mayr (Student Promotions)
↑Student Council 1989 - 90↑↓
Top to Bottom: Erin Bennett (Stud. Involvement), Krista Elliot (GAA). Brandon Emroqiez (Advertising), Jennifer Cook (Stu
Top to Bottom: Erin Bennett (Stud. Involvement), Krista Elliot (GAA). Brandon Emroqiez (Advertising), Jennifer Cook (Stud. Involvement)
↑Student Council 1989 - 90↑↓
Top to Bottom: Jamie Miller (BAA), John Wood (Advertising), Lynn Wall (Treasurer), Amy Barton (GAA), Andy Luukkonen (Dan
Top to Bottom: Jamie Miller (BAA), John Wood (Advertising), Lynn Wall (Treasurer), Amy Barton (GAA), Andy Luukkonen (Dance Committee)
↑Student Council 1989 - 90↑↓
Top to Bottom: Scott Long (Tech. Advisor), Trevor Davis (BAA)
Top to Bottom: Scott Long (Tech. Advisor), Trevor Davis (BAA)
↑Student Council 1989 - 90↑↓
(Click to magnify)
(Click to magnify)

(Click to magnify)
(Click to magnify)
↑Student Council 1989 - 90↑↓
(Click to magnify)
(Click to magnify)
 
(Click to magnify)
(Click to magnify)
 
Image
 
Image
↑1988 - 89 - S.A.C.↑
Image
↑1988 - 89 - S.A.C. Reps ↑
Image
↑1987 - 88 - Homeroom Reps ↑
Image
↑1986 - 87 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑1986 - 87 - Homeroom Reps ↑
Image
↑1986 - 87 - Student Council President
- Firaaz  Azeez ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - Student Council Reps
(No Names in Astra) ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1982 - 83 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1981 - 82 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1981 - 82 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1979 - 80 - Student Council ↑
Image
↑1979 - 80 - Student Council Executive ↑
Image
↑1979 - 80 - President's Address ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑1977 - 78 - Student Council President's Address ↑
Image
↑1977 - 78 - Student Council Exec. ↑
Image
↑1977 - 78 - Student Council Reps ↑
Image
↑ 1975 -76  Executive - ↑
Image
↑ 1975 - 76 Home Room Reps - ↑
1974 - 75  -  Student Council  -  no captions (!)
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) Alas, NO CAPTIONS.
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) Alas, NO CAPTIONS.
 
Student Council 1973 - 74
(Click to magnify) FRONT (sitting directly behind 'structure') Susan Reed; BACK ROW: D. Harrison, K. Mason, D. Leek, N
(Click to magnify) FRONT (sitting directly behind 'structure') Susan Reed; BACK ROW: D. Harrison, K. Mason, D. Leek, N. Stableford, B. Lunney, B. Goweeleeuw.
 
Full Student Council 1973 - 74
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: N. Stableford, K. Mason, D. Leek, Susan Reed, D. Harrison, B. Lunney; SECOND ROW: J. Barre
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: N. Stableford, K. Mason, D. Leek, Susan Reed, D. Harrison, B. Lunney; SECOND ROW: J. Barrett, K. Kearney, S. Doble, C. Bolle, S. Richardson, S. Cummings, J. Joostan, R. Dick; THIRD ROW: G. McGuckin, P. Curtis, L. Thompson, V. Dechert, K. Hunter, C. Haigh; BACK ROW: R. Moir, R. Christie, D. Hope, S. Andrews, R. Cook, R. McKenzie, R. Sweet, Mr. Bob Abrey.
 
Image
↑ 1972-73 Student Council ↑
Image
↑ 1972-73 Student Services ↑
Image
↑ 1971-72  Student Council
Executive↑

Image
↑ 1971-72 Student Council ↑
Image
↑ 1971-72 Student Advisory Council ↑
Image
↑ 1970-71 Student Council ↑
Student Council 1969-70
Image
↑ 1970-71 Student Council President ↑
Image

Student-Teacher 
Advisory Council 1969-70
Image

Student Council 1968- 69
Image

Student -Teacher Advisory Committee 1968- 69
Image

Student Council 1967 - 68
(Click to magnify)FRONT ROW: D. Henderson, I. Geer, C. Hall, B. Mehl, T. Ballinger, G. Elford, Karen MacDonald, M. Morri
(Click to magnify)FRONT ROW: D. Henderson, I. Geer, C. Hall, B. Mehl, T. Ballinger, G. Elford, Karen MacDonald, M. Morrison, P. Adams; SECOND ROW: T. Munro, H. Sellers, L. Harrison, L. Stiner, J. Popdynec, N. Corrigan, C. Acton, I. Gratkowski, B. Myers, R. Westgarth; THIRD ROW: Mr. Stan McMullen, C. Hill, A. Leask, B. Snider, K. Feeney, J. Parish, G. Shier, B. Hope, R. Catherwood, I. Pederson, S. Snoddon; BACK ROW: A. Poge, A. Newton, G. Mustard, L. Manley, B. Acton, D. Ball, P. Lucknow.
 
Image
 
Image
↑1966 - 67 - Student Council ↑
1965 - 66  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: J. Williamson, M. Clarke, G. Whitney, G. Dowswell, B. Gillham, A. Gage, D. Harris, S. Will
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: J. Williamson, M. Clarke, G. Whitney, G. Dowswell, B. Gillham, A. Gage, D. Harris, S. Williamson, G. Ferguson; SECOND ROW: T. Ballinger, T. Watts, R. Cowan, D. Steward, M. Fairman, G. Clark, C. Leadley, J. Hickling, B. Bailey, A. Rabin, Mr. Maddock; THIRD ROW: E. Foote, K. St.John, R. Kelland, B. Harrison, H. Bunker, P. Moore, P. Shier, D. Cordingley, D. Cowan; BACK ROW: Brian St.John, S. Harrison, K. Rattray, R. Parish, D. Oldham, W. Taylor, D. Vandenburg, M. Lunney.
 
1964 - 65  Student Council
(Click to magnify - poor quality original) FRONT ROW: B. Hood, J. Langille, P. McLean, K. Kirton (president), G. Collins
(Click to magnify - poor quality original) FRONT ROW: B. Hood, J. Langille, P. McLean, K. Kirton (president), G. Collins, J. Taylor, P. Hall, J. Hickling; SECOND ROW: B. Clark, S. Case, C. Hall, G. Clark, N. Fockler, G. Dowswell, M. Dixon, N. Bernhardt, Mr. Mattock; THIRD ROW: W. Hemmington, B. Waller, D. Clark, G. Clark, T. Ballinger, B. Morrison, B. Monroe, K. St.John, K. Rattray, Doug Barton; BACK ROW: H. Clark, Walter Taylor, K. Wallace, B. Richardson, P. Meyers, D. Cowan, S. Herst, M. Minton, C. Stewart.
Image
↑ 1963-64 Student Council ↑
Front Row:  Doug St. John, Barry Kelland, Yvonne Hackner, Bruce Brandon, J. Bunker,  Ross Prentice, Wayne Taylor  Second
Front Row: Doug St. John, Barry Kelland, Yvonne Hackner, Bruce Brandon, J. Bunker, Ross Prentice, Wayne Taylor Second Row: H. Fox, J. Langstaff, Wendy Puterbough, Heather McKellar, M. Dixon, P. Harrison, Dave Maxwell, Hans Schriel Bill Taylor, Doug Barton, B. Morrison, D. Gould, Jim Monroe, Joe McGuire, John Graham
↑1962 - 63 - Student Council ↑
1961-62 Student Council
(click to magnify) FRONT: J. Kennedy, J. Bunker, L. Ewen, D. Kennedy, J. Hickling, J. Morris, D. Dick; MIDDLE ROW: R. Pr
(click to magnify) FRONT: J. Kennedy, J. Bunker, L. Ewen, D. Kennedy, J. Hickling, J. Morris, D. Dick; MIDDLE ROW: R. Prentice, K. Pickering, D. McTavish, M. Rusnell, J. Fox, J. Houck, G. Harrison; BACK ROW: Mr. Mattock, B. Shillinglaw, K. Cornell, L. Stonehouse, R. Colby, L. Smith, M. Pilkey.
 
1960 - 61  Student Council
(Click to magnify) l-r (Original captions reversed) FRONT ROW: Merilyn Dixon, John Sargeant, Marion Clarke, Lawrie Taylo
(Click to magnify) l-r (Original captions reversed) FRONT ROW: Merilyn Dixon, John Sargeant, Marion Clarke, Lawrie Taylor, Heather McTavish, Carrol Mitchell, Donna Kennedy; ***SECOND ROW: Mr. Mattock, Shirley Meyers, Pat Leek, Marion Ellicott, Jean Noble, Janis Kennedy, Donna Tindall, Audrey Evans, Karen Pickering, Anne Martins; ***BACK ROW: David St. Pierre, Bill Taylor, Don Paradine, Carman Morrison, Peter Hall.

1959 - 60 Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mr. Mattock, D. Arbuckle, L. Noble, P. Leek, Grant Elliot, M. Clark, K. Cornell, H. McTavi
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mr. Mattock, D. Arbuckle, L. Noble, P. Leek, Grant Elliot, M. Clark, K. Cornell, H. McTavish; ***BACK ROW: E. Jefferson, P. Weir, N. Moore, G. Bagshaw, J. Graham, P. Kennedy, L. Taylor, B. Kelland, B. R. McGuckin (sic), J. Bernhardt, D. Hemington, D. Rusnell. (NOTE: 13 in back row, captions for only 12).

1958 - 59 Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Jefferson, D. Kennedy, J. Harsell, C. Beach, B. Gillham, P. Bradbury, D. Smith, C. Shee
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Jefferson, D. Kennedy, J. Harsell, C. Beach, B. Gillham, P. Bradbury, D. Smith, C. Sheehy; ***BACK ROW: L. Irwin, B. Nesbitt, Murray Prentice, L. Taylor, K. Barton, Grant Elliot, J. Campbell, M. Richie, L. Taylor, Larry Barton, Mr. Mattock.

1957 - 58 -  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Noble, D. Taylor, D. Black, D. Montgomery, R. Gillham, S. Walters; BACK ROW: C. Barton,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Noble, D. Taylor, D. Black, D. Montgomery, R. Gillham, S. Walters; BACK ROW: C. Barton, A. Gibson, R. Montgomery, T. Taylor, G. Barton, J. Campbell, M. Frisque, M.J. Gould, M. Lickiss, Mr. Mattock.

1956 - 57 -  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: B. Irwin, M. Oldham, D. Smith, B. Fair, R. Elliot, D. Stewart, H. McTavish; BACK ROW: A. E
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: B. Irwin, M. Oldham, D. Smith, B. Fair, R. Elliot, D. Stewart, H. McTavish; BACK ROW: A. Elson, K. Cornell, P. Hickling, M. Slack, Mr. Mattock, G. Hodgkins, R. Songhurst, P. Kennedy, K. Barton.

1955 - 56 -  Student Council
Image

Image
 
1954 - 55 -  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Y. Morrison, R. Beach, Treasurer, R. Gould, Vice-President, John Colby, President, E. Smoc
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Y. Morrison, R. Beach, Treasurer, R. Gould, Vice-President, John Colby, President, E. Smockum, Secretary, D. Montgomery; BACK ROW: Y. Barton, C. Appleby, F. Williams, G. Taylor, R. Morrison, P. Bernhardt.
 
1953 - 54 - Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Hickling, R. Watts (vice-president), C. Cornell (treasurer), J. Gillham (President), J.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Hickling, R. Watts (vice-president), C. Cornell (treasurer), J. Gillham (President), J. Annand (Secretary), H. Harman; BACK ROW: B. Burnham, L. Woodland, Miss McQuade, D. Whitney, M. Beach, M. Oldham.

1952 - 53 - Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Reynolds, B. Watts, J. Blackburn (President), J. Breen, L. Ferrell; BACK ROW: Miss C. M
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Reynolds, B. Watts, J. Blackburn (President), J. Breen, L. Ferrell; BACK ROW: Miss C. McQuade, J. Gillham, E. Smockum, C. Cornell, B. Meyers, R. Morrison.
 
1951 - 52 - Student Council
(Click to magnify; however, original is quite poor) FRONT ROW: L. Harrison, M. Waller, W. Lockie, Vice-Pres.; R. Linton,
(Click to magnify; however, original is quite poor) FRONT ROW: L. Harrison, M. Waller, W. Lockie, Vice-Pres.; R. Linton, President; J. Wilson, Sec'y; B. McDonald. BACK ROW: J. Pearson, R. Watts, R. Brethour, Treas.; J. Breen, S. Pickering.
 
1950 - 51  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: M. Smalley, M. Rose, N. Feir, S. Page, S. Proctor, L. Eades, H. Meek; BACK ROW: B. Horn, R
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: M. Smalley, M. Rose, N. Feir, S. Page, S. Proctor, L. Eades, H. Meek; BACK ROW: B. Horn, R. Hill, R. Linton, D. Shier, J. Pearson.
 
1949 - 50  Student Council
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Rodd, A. Calbeck, D. Croxall, R. Hochberg, A. Hendrickson, P. Farrell; SECOND ROW: H. S
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Rodd, A. Calbeck, D. Croxall, R. Hochberg, A. Hendrickson, P. Farrell; SECOND ROW: H. St.John, R. Norton, J. Calbeck, A. Hicks, W. Tamblyn.
 
Image
 
Student Council Presidents
Sorry, no dates available (!) ... perhaps you can help ... contact us if you know. Also, no recent data is available at all. AGAIN, HELP set the record straight!

James Cuthbertson

Grant Gold
Floyd Rodman
Jack McClintock
Russ St. John
Bill McClintock
Henry Madill
Bruce Taylor
Ruth Barton
Robert Knight
Bill Low
Charles Madill
Maurice Acton
Jerry Calbeck
Donald Shier
Ray Linton   1951 - 52 (see photo above)  
Jim Blackburn -  1952 - 53 (see photo above) 
John Gillham - 1953 - 54 (see photo above)
John Colby
John Harris
Barbara Fair
Doreen Montgomery
Robert Gillham
Grant Elliot
Lawrie Taylor
Donna Kennedy - 1961 - 62
Bruce Brandon
Barry Kelland
Ken Kirton  - 1964 - 65 
Bruce Gillham
Ann Gage
Ted Ballinger  - 1967 (see photo above) 
Dean Wilson
Bill Morrison
Ian Lumgair
Joe Lyon
Neil Arnold
Susan Reed - 1973-74 (Donald Leek, vice-president) 
Neil Elford
Karen Kearney - 1975-76 (Lynda Leek, vice-president)
Mark Griffin - 1976 - 77 (Jane Kester, vice-president)
Mark Gloven  - 1977-78 (Cathy More (Christoff), vice-president) 
Sheena MacAskill - 1978-79 (Steve Kearley, vice-president)
Linda Maniw - 1979-80 (Colin Murphy, vice-president)
Lisa McIntosh
Jim Richardson
Dale Winder - 1985-86 (Lindsey Moody, vice-president) 
Firaaz Azeez - 1986-87 (Craig Wickens, vice-president)
Scott Allen - 1987-88 (Chris Smith, vice-president) 
Jennifer Harding (Wilson) - 1988-89 (Libby Jenkins, vice-president)
 
Luke Austin - 1989-90 (See photo above)
Stacey Robinson/  - 1990-91 (Dawna Wilson, vice-president)
Steve Pilkey/Jen Prentice  - 1991-92  co-presidents
Brian Begg  - 1992-93    (Andrew Kinapen, vice-president)
Kristina Farr  - 1993-94    (Alicia Willis, vice-president) 
Jeremy Perrott  - 1994-95  (See photo above)
Stephanie Smith  - 1995-96  (Sara Dart. vice-president) (See photo above)   
Katy Ballinger  - 1996-97  (See photo above) 
Daniel Wigdor  - 1997-98  

Image
 
COMMERCE TROPHY for Outstanding Girl
1940 - Aileen Feir
1941  - Bessie Norwood
1942 - Florence Smith
1943 - Ruth Barton
1944 - Maxine Parish
1945 - Jessie Greig
1946 - Melba Hocken
1947 - Joyce Pollock
1948 - Jean MacLean
1949 - Dorothy Willis
1950 - Margaret Arnold
1951  - Jeanne Pearson
1952 - Jeanne Pearson
1953 - Moreen Feir
1954 - Helen Hickling
1955 - Helen Harman
1956 - Elda Smockum
1957 - Barbara Fair
1958 - Doreen Montgomery
1959 - Catherine Beach
1960 - Jill Richardson
1961  - Gail Bagshaw
1962 - Jane Bernhardt
1963 - Jean Leek
1964 - Joyce Bunker
1965 - Joan Hickling
1966 - Nancy Bernhardt
1967 - Ann Gage
1968 - Shelagh Hudson
1969 - Karen MacDonald
1970 - Joanne Bunker
1971  - Sally Blackburn
1972 - Deborah Greig
1973 - Dawn Ball
1974 - Susan Reed
1975 - Denyse Arnold
1976 - Karen Kearney
1977 - Jane Kester
1978 - Sheila Richardson
1979 - Lynne Gregg
1980 - Franzis Henke
1981  - Heather Gilfillan
1982 - Lisa McIntosh
Image
 
Trinity Cup for Outstanding Boy
1930 - G. King
1931  - B. Ashenhurst
1932 - D. Parrott
1933 - M. Welch
1934 - W. Swanick
1935 - R. St. John
1936 - G. Gold
1937 - J. McClintock
1938 - F. Rodman
1939 - L. Vance
1940 - Wm. McClintock
1941  - Scott Wilkinson
1942 - Kenneth Grierson
1943 - Keith Wass
1944 - John David Haynes
1945 - Ralph Gregg
1946 - Robert Knight
1947 - Alan Noble
1948 - John Leask
1949 - Maurice Acton
1950 - Ross Barnhardt
1951  - Donald Shier
1952 - Ray Linton
1953 - J. Blackburn
1954 - J. Gillham
1955 - J. Nicholls
1956 - G. Taylor
1957 - J. Feir
1958 - Vern Ferguson
1959 - L. Taylor
1960 - Grant Feasby
1961  - Lawrie Taylor
1962 - Murray Prentice
1963 - Bruce Brandon
1964 - Barry Kelland
1965 - Grant Collins
1966 - Bruce Gillham
1967 - Brian St. John
1968 - Edward Ballinger
1969 - Robert Blackburn
1970 - Gerald Kydd
1971  - Neil Arnold
1972 - Don Leek
1973 - Keith Kennedy
1974 - Robert Croxall
1975 - Mark Griffin
1976 - David Chester
1977 - Ross Atkinson
1978 - Glen Irwin
1979 - Don Will
1980 - Jim Richardson
Image
 
Image