(Click to magnify) Rob Houston, Deb Thompson, Caleigh MacIsaac, Sam Graham, Lindsay Smith, Brook Buncombe.
(Click to magnify) Rob Houston, Deb Thompson, Caleigh MacIsaac, Sam Graham, Lindsay Smith, Brook Buncombe.
2010 - 2011 LOSSA Girls' Curling
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Carly Vanderlee, Ashley Richardson, Amanda Vanderlee, L
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Carly Vanderlee, Ashley Richardson, Amanda Vanderlee, Laura Imrie, Mr. A. Avery, Tanya Parsons-Fleming (NOTE: 7 in front row, 6 names given); BACK ROW: Christine Cotie, Laura Roesner, Kristen Scott, Autumn Gildner, Diane Cockburn, Angela Bennewitz, Jen Morrison, Laura Beaton, Kate Day, Julie-Ann Domik; ABSENT: Tiffany Dejak, Laura Gowland, Alicia Davidson, Amy Beth Schaefer (manager).
2003 - 04 - Girls' Senior Soccer
(Click to magnify, although the original is quite poor) ... Mrs. J. Dicks, Tiffany Dejak, Laura Roesner, Jenn Christie,
(Click to magnify, although the original is quite poor) ... Mrs. J. Dicks, Tiffany Dejak, Laura Roesner, Jenn Christie, Kate Day, Dee Nagy, Mr. Dicks, Christine Cotie, Julie-Ann Domik, Darryl Avery, Leslie Vandergeest, Diane Cockburn, Laura Beaton, Carly Vanderlee, Laura Imrie, Mandy Vanderlee, Mr. A. Avery. BACKGROUND: during March Break, 2003, the senior girls' soccer team went to Honolulu, Hawaii for the Lahai Soccer Tournament. Thirteen girls accompanied by Mr. A. Avery, Mr. D. Avery and Mr. & Mrs. Dicks. The group stayed for 10 days at Waikiki beach. It was an amazing trip. The team learned to surf, snorkel, Hula dance and played competitive soccer against American and Canadian teams. It was the trip of a life time, full of beautiful scenery and wonderful memories.
2003 - 04 - Girls' Senior Soccer trip to Hawaii
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) Note: even though this was scanned in high resolution from the AST
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) Note: even though this was scanned in high resolution from the ASTRA, that cannot overcome the low resolution on the page. FRONT ROW: Nicole Eastman, Stephanie Barton, Leanne Keeping, Mr. A. Avery (#1 fan); SECOND ROW: J. Moe, Robyn George, Katrina Noble, Andrea Macina, Amanda Tache; BACK ROW: Mr. J. Koube, Kayle Gray, Heidi Schell, Stacey Lockie, Ashley Beaton, Gillian Vanderlee, Joanne Cicerella.
2003 - 04 - Girls' Junior Soccer
(Click to magnify - original is depressingly of poor quality; scanned in high resolution but that can't change the orig
(Click to magnify - original is depressingly of poor quality; scanned in high resolution but that can't change the original low resolution photo) FRONT ROW: Meagan Yeadon, Lyndsay Huntley; SECOND ROW: Emily Bradford, Rebecca Lawes, Nikki Menzies, Sarah Bunting, Laura James, Janice ?, Regina Eng; BACK ROW: Mr. D. Southern (coach), Mrs. Creelman (only her arm shows), Annika Packmor, Caroline Bickerton (Pinkerton ?), Brittany Underwood, Elyse Holt, Shiobhan Browne, Deborah Menzah, Leah Matthys, Kam (Kim?) Evans, Laura Rynard, Amanda Warner, Cathy Kay (manager), coach Farral, coach Nolan Ott.
2003 - 04 - Girls' Varsity Rugby
(Click to magnify) COACHES: Mr. McKee, Ms. Orschell, Mr. Avery; (girls' names not in order - I think) Katy Kay, Randy Z
(Click to magnify) COACHES: Mr. McKee, Ms. Orschell, Mr. Avery; (girls' names not in order - I think) Katy Kay, Randy Zuber, Sara James, Laura Beaton, Ashley Beaton, Danielle Patterson, Leslie Vandergeest, Blaire Strolenberg, Robin George, Christine Upton, Sarah Giesler, Jenn Morrison, Kate Day, Emily Bradford.
↑2002 - 03 - Girls' Hockey
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: January Wood, Lisa Bruse, Krista Chapman; SECOND ROW: Megan O'Quinn, Danielle Peters, Nic
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: January Wood, Lisa Bruse, Krista Chapman; SECOND ROW: Megan O'Quinn, Danielle Peters, Nicole Docherty, Kristina Kennedy, Linda Foster, Becky Koslowski, Kristen Reid, Lauri Johnston; THIRD ROW: Nicole Calderoni, Hailey Clayton, Amanda Nigh, Monica Domigos, Charline Pilgrim, Lisa Adams, Shannon Bayak; BACK ROW: Julie Tsapoitis, Josalyn Sacco, Megan Mikkelson, Alanna Shinton, Marg Sacco. NOTE: There are many spelling errors in original caption; correcting as able.
↑1999 - 2000 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Clare Beatty, Laura Austin, Seanna Davidson, Lyndsay Nugent, Kristin Thomas, Beth Wells, J
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Clare Beatty, Laura Austin, Seanna Davidson, Lyndsay Nugent, Kristin Thomas, Beth Wells, Jen Imrie, Meaghan Frauts; BACK ROW: Garnet Knibbs, Lauren Galloway, Danielle Blyth, Julie Bolander, Beth Frisk, Arin Bush, Tanya Gall, Heather Cotie, Stuart Vandergeest.
↑1996 - 97 - Girls' Junior Soccer
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Shayna Segal, Sarah Abrahams, Katy Ballinger, Katy Peck, Julia Peters; BACK ROW: Ms. Dicks
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Shayna Segal, Sarah Abrahams, Katy Ballinger, Katy Peck, Julia Peters; BACK ROW: Ms. Dicks, Melanie Winter, Laura Lee, Jenna Pearce, Jacqui Millage, Chrissy Henderson, Peter Wrigglesworth.
↑1996 - 97 - Girls' Senior Soccer
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Rachel McMillan, Natalie Hoover, Heather Beaton, Julie Taylor, Danielle Debnam; BACK ROW:
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Rachel McMillan, Natalie Hoover, Heather Beaton, Julie Taylor, Danielle Debnam; BACK ROW: Ms. Davis, Shannon Couperthwaite, Allison Rush, Judy Koonstra, Erin Dancy, Kerri Groff, Ms. Dobson.
↑1996 - 97 - Girls' Slo-Pitch
Image
↑1995 - 96 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1995 - 96 - Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1995 - 96 - Girls' Softball ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sarah Abrahams, Rita Emsley, Jacquie Millage, Chrissy Henderson, Crystal Heise; SECOND ROW
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sarah Abrahams, Rita Emsley, Jacquie Millage, Chrissy Henderson, Crystal Heise; SECOND ROW: Natalie Melnyk, Julia Evans, Katy Ballinger, Laura Lee, Dallas Hagland; BACK ROW: Mr. Signal, Annabel Pearce, Shayna Segal, Sarah Connell, Kathy Peck, Deanne Beggs, Jeff Peck.
↑1994 - 95 - Girls' Junior Soccer
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lindsay Connell, Maggie Evans, Sarah Armstrong, Stephanie Melnyk; SECOND ROW: Jill Balling
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lindsay Connell, Maggie Evans, Sarah Armstrong, Stephanie Melnyk; SECOND ROW: Jill Ballinger, Michelle Featherstone, Steph Smith, Julia Kelland, Brianne Lake, Quenby Barris, Ms. Roberts; ABSENT: Ursula Codd, Sara Dart.
↑1994 - 95 - Girls' Senior Soccer
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Niki Thornhill, May Tracey, Michelle Featherstone, Karen Simpson, Shannon Werner, Kathleen
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Niki Thornhill, May Tracey, Michelle Featherstone, Karen Simpson, Shannon Werner, Kathleen Carroll, Annabel Pearce; SECOND ROW: Mrs. Orschel, Judy Jacques, Sarah Kennedy, Laura Lee, Dana Dufton, Beverly Cornish, Maggie Evans, Mrs. Wentland.
↑1994 - 95 - Girls' Field Hockey
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Sheri Beardon, Lindsay Connell, Dana Dufton; BACK ROW:
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Sheri Beardon, Lindsay Connell, Dana Dufton; BACK ROW: Tanya Comeau, Jill Bunker, Shannon Wood, Niki Thornhill; ABSENT: Bonnie Blackstock, Lori Jefferson, Linda Jefferson, Alicia Willis, Kristina Farr, Teresa Underwood, Lorraine Clark & Sara Dart.
↑1994 - 95 - Girls' Softball
(Click to magnify) Jill Cassie, Sonya Bells, Sue McKnight, Sue Long, Adria Bells, Leslie St.John, Mr. McMaster.
(Click to magnify) Jill Cassie, Sonya Bells, Sue McKnight, Sue Long, Adria Bells, Leslie St.John, Mr. McMaster.
↑1994 - 95 - Girls' Curling
Image
↑1993 - 94 - Girls' Curling Team
L.O.S.S.A. Gold ↑
Image
↑1993 - 94 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1993 - 94 - Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1992 - -93 - Girls' Ski Team ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Field Hockey ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Girls Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1992 - 93 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Girls' Baseball ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Girls' Track & Field ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Girls' Curling Team
L.OS.S.A. Gold & D.Y.S.S.A.
Silver ↑

Image
↑1991 - 92- -  Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1991 - 92 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1991 -  92 - Girls' Field Hockey ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - G.A.A. ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1990 - 91 - Girls' Soccer ↑
Image
↑1989 - 90 - G.A.A. ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Amy Barton, Lisa Cornell, Anneliese Lauterbach, Tracy Fockler, Melanie Rusnell, Helen McIn
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Amy Barton, Lisa Cornell, Anneliese Lauterbach, Tracy Fockler, Melanie Rusnell, Helen McInerney, Jocelyn Connell, Krista Elliot; SECOND ROW: Jennifer Cook, Pam Revitch, Kelly Christie, Michelle Porter, Sue Jackson; BACK ROW: Christine Dane, Barb Stratigeas, Michelle Tarto, Denyse Vance, Cindy Risebrough, Tawn Elliot; ABSENT: Kim McGowan.
↑1989 - 90 - Girls' Junior & Senior Soccer teams
Already at maximum resolution. FRONT ROW: Nancy Phillips, Ms. Dawne Duckworth (coach), Ann McKnight; BACK ROW: Tracey Mo
Already at maximum resolution. FRONT ROW: Nancy Phillips, Ms. Dawne Duckworth (coach), Ann McKnight; BACK ROW: Tracey Mollon, Erin Lintner, Pam Lintner, Kylie Durham.
↑1989 - 90 - Girls' Curling
Image
↑1988 - 89 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1988 - 89 - Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
Image
↑1988 - 89 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1988 - 89 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify - edges cut off original (!): FRONT ROW: Daphne Pasterko, Jennifer Magill, Connie Todd, Sharon Marshal
(Click to magnify - edges cut off original (!): FRONT ROW: Daphne Pasterko, Jennifer Magill, Connie Todd, Sharon Marshall; ***SECOND ROW: Anneliese Lauterbach, Rebecca Harding, Krista Elliot, Michelle Demmery, Jennifer Lahey, Kelly Holter, Kelly Christie, Amy Barton, Tammie Burningham; ***THIRD ROW: Lisa Cornell, Lisa Hord, Karen Will, Beth Sheridan, Carolyn Shaw-Remmington, Natasha Wakefield, Kirsten Walters, Tawn Elliot, Shirley Kidman; ***BACK ROW: Jennifer Harding (left side cut off original), Jennifer Hathaway, Denise Clark, Julianne Bell, Tracy Williamson, Beth Munro, Donna Yeates, Rebecca Kubica, Leanne Armstrong, Dori Snodden (right side cut off original).
↑1987 - 88 - G.A.A. Reps ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Krista Elliot, Mylisa Falkner, Savina Findlay, Lianne Wakeford, Pam Ravitch, Amy Barton; *
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Krista Elliot, Mylisa Falkner, Savina Findlay, Lianne Wakeford, Pam Ravitch, Amy Barton; ***BACK ROW: Paul Klose (manager), Kim McGowan, Sue Jackson, Jocelyn Connell, Kerry Holland, Dee Simpson, Grant Kloosterman (manager).
↑1987 - 88 - Girls' Jr. Soccer ↑
(Click to magnify) Teresa Farthing, Michelle Smith, Nancy Phillips, Ms. D. Duckworth (coach).
(Click to magnify) Teresa Farthing, Michelle Smith, Nancy Phillips, Ms. D. Duckworth (coach).
↑1987 - 88 - Girls' Curling ↑
(Click to magnify) BOTTOM ROW: Kristi Stewart, Rebecca Kubica, Beth Atkinson, Tracey Williamson, Stephanie Carlson; ***M
(Click to magnify) BOTTOM ROW: Kristi Stewart, Rebecca Kubica, Beth Atkinson, Tracey Williamson, Stephanie Carlson; ***MIDDLE ROW: Dianna Holmes, Suzanne DenOuden, Beth Munro, Nicola Gardner; ***TOP ROW: Beth Sheridan, Tammy Burningham, Lisa Hord; ***STANDING: Kyle Findlay, Greg Cook.
↑1987 - 88 - Girls' Sr. Soccer ↑
(Click to magnify) FLOOR: Tricia Henderson, Stacey Robinson, Michelle Demmery, Pam Ravitch, Kelly Jeffries; ***STANDING:
(Click to magnify) FLOOR: Tricia Henderson, Stacey Robinson, Michelle Demmery, Pam Ravitch, Kelly Jeffries; ***STANDING: Melanie Matthew, Amanda Dacey, Dawna Wilson, Lianne Wakeford, Jeanette Wilson, Kirsten Walters; ***TOP: Cathy Krasnick, Jessica Lauterbach, Tamie Burningham, Kelly Christie, Natasha Wakefield.
↑1987 - 88 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Heather Spang, Karen Will, Amy Barton, Liz Leman, Kristi Elliot, Tammie Burningham; ***SEC
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Heather Spang, Karen Will, Amy Barton, Liz Leman, Kristi Elliot, Tammie Burningham; ***SECOND ROW: Stacey Helpert, Sarina Findley, Connie Todd, Suzanne den Ouden, Beth Sheridan, Jennifer (no last name!); ***BACK ROW: Dori Snodden, Jennifer Harding, Beth Atkinson, Andrea Cavers, Kim Gates, Donna Yeates, Lee Ann Armstrong, Stephanie England, Colleen Steward.
↑1986 - 87 - G.A.A. Reps ↑
(Click to magnify) FLOOR: Andrea Cavers, Kelly Jefferies; BOTTOM: Paulette Mikuse, Janette Wilson, Mandy Dacey, Michelle
(Click to magnify) FLOOR: Andrea Cavers, Kelly Jefferies; BOTTOM: Paulette Mikuse, Janette Wilson, Mandy Dacey, Michelle Demmery; TOP: Jennifer Stiles, Tammie Buringham; CENTRE BOTTOM: Tricia Henderson; CENTRE TOP: Nicole Koogje.
↑1986 -  87 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - G.A.A. Exec. ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - G.A.A. Reps
Image
↑1985 - 86 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - Cross Country ↑
Image
↑1985 - 86 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - G.A.A. Exec. ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - G.A.A. Reps ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1984 - 85 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - G.A.A. Exec. ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - G.A.A. Reps ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1983 - 84 - Girls` Curling Team ↑
(Click to magnify) Lisa Will, Denise Coppins (President), Jannine Ferguson (Vice-president), Laura Shepherd, Lori MacMil
(Click to magnify) Lisa Will, Denise Coppins (President), Jannine Ferguson (Vice-president), Laura Shepherd, Lori MacMillan.
↑1982 - 83 - Girls' Athletic Association  Executive ↑
(Click to magnify) NO captions (!)
(Click to magnify) NO captions (!)
↑1982 - 83 - G.A.A. Reps ↑
(Click to magnify) Somewhat in order: Angie Scott, Kathy Haddock, Heather Cornell, Annetta Postma, Christine Rutherford,
(Click to magnify) Somewhat in order: Angie Scott, Kathy Haddock, Heather Cornell, Annetta Postma, Christine Rutherford, Michelle Manning, Yvonne Pennington, Karen Rohwer, Cindy Barnett, Debbie Lett.
↑1982 - 83 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) Mr. B. Corbett, Becki Crawford, Cathy Brophy, Lisa Giason, Liz Leman.
(Click to magnify) Mr. B. Corbett, Becki Crawford, Cathy Brophy, Lisa Giason, Liz Leman.
↑1982 - 83 - Midget Girls' Cross Country ↑
(Click to magnify) Ms. D. Duckworth, Sherry Morris, Lisa Stevenson, Lisa McCormick, Jennifer Peers.
(Click to magnify) Ms. D. Duckworth, Sherry Morris, Lisa Stevenson, Lisa McCormick, Jennifer Peers.
↑1982-83 Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1981 - 82 - G.A.A. Exec. ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Janet Beach, Helen Hockley, Sara Bolter, Kim Dilkes, Lisa Will, Gail Andrews, Sandi Bakela
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Janet Beach, Helen Hockley, Sara Bolter, Kim Dilkes, Lisa Will, Gail Andrews, Sandi Bakelaar, Denise Ball; ***SECOND ROW*** Melissa Forrest, Anne-Marie Lacoursiere, Denise Coppins, Liz Auger, Michelle Coppins, Tracey Paradine, Skye Sweet, Tracy Arnold, Silke Henke, Terri Whitmarsh; ***BACK ROW*** Debbie Devries, Cathy McNeil, Mandy Duval, Michelle Small, Jannine Ferguson, Shelley Ferguson, Wendy Harris, Anne Trudel, Becky Roberts, Wendy Wilson.
↑1981 - 82  - G.A.A. Reps ↑
Image
↑1981 - 82 -  Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1981 - 82 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - G.A.A. ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - Girls' Curling Team ↑
Image
↑1980 - 81 - Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) GAA Executive: FRONT ROW: Denise Coppins, Lorie Younder, Lorie Davis, Kathy Doodchenko, Becki Bernhar
(Click to magnify) GAA Executive: FRONT ROW: Denise Coppins, Lorie Younder, Lorie Davis, Kathy Doodchenko, Becki Bernhardt; ***BACK ROW: Shari Mogk, Heather Gilfillan, Brenda Hockley (vice-president), Dale Ferguson (President), Debbie Neale, Elizabeth Lee, Sandi Friedrich.
↑1979 - 80 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) Susan Stade, Chris Eng, Katherine Haddock, Cindy Horton, Cindy Barton (Captain), Cathy Stanton, Sherr
(Click to magnify) Susan Stade, Chris Eng, Katherine Haddock, Cindy Horton, Cindy Barton (Captain), Cathy Stanton, Sherri Siegrist, Annette Adam, Cathy Forsythe, Ruth St. Jean, Jo-Anne VanMaurik.
↑1979 - 80 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Judith Harrott, Leslie Eriksen, Terri Bernhardt, Connie Colby, Debbie King, Tamara Johnson
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Judith Harrott, Leslie Eriksen, Terri Bernhardt, Connie Colby, Debbie King, Tamara Johnson, Sandra Chalut, Lisa Eriksen; ***SECOND ROW: Ms. K. MacDonald, Denise Coppins, Esther Giles, Becki Bernhardt (president), Kathy Haddock, Sandi Sturdevant, Alison Ashton; ***THIRD ROW: Debbie Martindill, Tyne Noble, Kathy Forsythe, Shirley Griffin (secretary), Georgina Jacobs, Willow Fagan, Jannine Ferguson; ***BACK ROW: Rose-ann Newman, Skye Sweet, Joyce Roncken, Wendy Harris, Becki Roberts, Janet Gordon, Jo-ann VanMaurik.
↑1979 - 80 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 - Cheerleaders ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 - Girls' Curling ↑
Image
↑ 1978 - 79 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Wilson, B. Steele, A. Fannon, L. Auger; ***BACK ROW: M. Gouweleeuw, L. Faggiani, J. Ske
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Wilson, B. Steele, A. Fannon, L. Auger; ***BACK ROW: M. Gouweleeuw, L. Faggiani, J. Skeats, K. Lamb, L. Gloven.
↑1977 - 78 - Girls' Swim Team ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Eng, K. Dobratz, S. Emslie, T. Bernhardt; ***SECOND ROW: M. Resar (sic), K. Forsythe, S
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Eng, K. Dobratz, S. Emslie, T. Bernhardt; ***SECOND ROW: M. Resar (sic), K. Forsythe, S. Dingman, B. Roncken; ***BACK ROW: H. Harwood, C. Leek, J. Roncken, K. Hodgins, L. Miller.
↑1977 - 78 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. King (President), M. Morrison (vice-president), L. Hockley, M. Fortin; ***BACK ROW: B.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. King (President), M. Morrison (vice-president), L. Hockley, M. Fortin; ***BACK ROW: B. Hockley, J. Deboer, T. Markell, B. Rowe, S. Ryan.
↑1977 - 78 - Girls' Athletic Assoc. ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Doak, T. Scott, D. Roncken, C. Ingram; ***SECOND ROW: B. Rowe, A. Tuck, C. Barton, K. D
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Doak, T. Scott, D. Roncken, C. Ingram; ***SECOND ROW: B. Rowe, A. Tuck, C. Barton, K. Doak; ***BACK ROW: S. Wilson, A. Adams.
↑1977 - 78 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) L. Lyons, D. Risebrough, B. Hockley, H. Gilfillan, Ms. D. Duckworth.
(Click to magnify) L. Lyons, D. Risebrough, B. Hockley, H. Gilfillan, Ms. D. Duckworth.
↑1977 - 78 - Girls' Curling Team ↑
(Click to magnify) Ms. D. Duckworth, E. Magill, Heather Morris, S. McTavish, D. Risebrough.
(Click to magnify) Ms. D. Duckworth, E. Magill, Heather Morris, S. McTavish, D. Risebrough.
↑1977 - 78 - Girls' School Curling ↑
(Click to magnify) NO captions anywhere. Alas.
(Click to magnify) NO captions anywhere. Alas.
↑1975 - 76 - Girls' Athletic Association↑
(Click to magnify) Almost certainly NOT in order: Chris Adkin, Cathy Bevan, Karen Brookhuis, L. Cook, Joy Henke, G. Hepb
(Click to magnify) Almost certainly NOT in order: Chris Adkin, Cathy Bevan, Karen Brookhuis, L. Cook, Joy Henke, G. Hepburn, Lenore Howard, Michelle McConney, Patti Pollard (captain), S. Richardson, M. Strobel, B. Walker (co-captain).
↑1975 - 76 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) Almost certainly NOT in order: Wendy Kerr, Yvonne Hughes, Karen Aitchison, Bianca Roncken, Michelle R
(Click to magnify) Almost certainly NOT in order: Wendy Kerr, Yvonne Hughes, Karen Aitchison, Bianca Roncken, Michelle Reesor, L. Johnson, Jacki Kerr, Susan Wilson, Vicky Taylor, A. Schaumburg, Gloria Eng, P. Thompson, Sharon Emslie, Andrea Ingledew, Carolyn Friedrich, Dale Ferguson, Wendy Zelkavich, S. Pritchard, Frances Henke, C. Shaw, A. Greyerbiehl, L. Johnson.
↑1975 - 76 - Gymnastics Club ↑
(Click to magnify): Heather Yake (second), Brenda Arnold (skip), Jane Kester (lead), ABSENT: Doris Riseborough (vice).
(Click to magnify): Heather Yake (second), Brenda Arnold (skip), Jane Kester (lead), ABSENT: Doris Riseborough (vice).
↑1975 - 76 - Girls' Curling ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Wendy McConney, Patti Pollard, Kathy Mason, Corolla Bolle, Lynn Parish; BACK ROW: Kim Para
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Wendy McConney, Patti Pollard, Kathy Mason, Corolla Bolle, Lynn Parish; BACK ROW: Kim Paradine, Colleen Bevin, Heather Day, Kim Greig, Joy Henke, Becki Walker; ABSENT: Karen Brookhuis. Note the hideous backdrop; it would have been better to use the existing block wall. I've cut out as much of this curtain as possible.
↑1974 - 75 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification)  NO CAPTIONS
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) NO CAPTIONS
↑1974 - 75 - Girls' Athletic Association (G.A.A.)
(Click to magnify) FRONT: Andrea Ingledew, Anne Bentley, Pam Thompson, Joanna Joosten, Lisa George, Lisa Johnson, Gloria
(Click to magnify) FRONT: Andrea Ingledew, Anne Bentley, Pam Thompson, Joanna Joosten, Lisa George, Lisa Johnson, Gloria Eng; BACK ROW: Mrs. McPhadden, Bev Colucci, Karen Aitchison, Jacquie Kerr, Wendy Kerr, Leslie Chevis, Kathy Simpson; ABSENT: Gail Brook, Sally Pritchard.
↑1974 - 75 - Girls' Gymanstics
(Click to magnify) Jane Kydd, Denise Arnold, Susan Kester, Judy Passmore.
(Click to magnify) Jane Kydd, Denise Arnold, Susan Kester, Judy Passmore.
↑1974 - 75 - Girls' Curling Team
(Click to magnify) We can give you the names of the cheerleaders but not in any specified order - Alas!:  Kathy Mason, J
(Click to magnify) We can give you the names of the cheerleaders but not in any specified order - Alas!: Kathy Mason, Jane Akerman, Monica Bayard, Carola Bolle, Jane Emslie, Kim Grieg, Linda Kaye, Denise McConney, Wendy McConney, Val. McDonnell (captain), Patti Pollard, Janice Pegg, Robin Beach (spare); ABSENT: Karen Whyte (Staff Advisor)
↑1973 - 74  - Cheerleaders  -  3 Photos ↑↓
(Click to magnify)
(Click to magnify)
↑1973 - 74  - Cheerleaders  -  3 Photos ↑↓
(Click to magnify) Janice Pegg on left, Kathy Mason on right, Val McDonnell in the middle behind (blurred).
(Click to magnify) Janice Pegg on left, Kathy Mason on right, Val McDonnell in the middle behind (blurred).
↑1973 - 74  - Cheerleaders  -  3 Photos
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Lovely, P. Tuck, S. Graham, A. Ferguson, J. Kydd, B. Harper, L. Fawns, B. Murray; SECON
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Lovely, P. Tuck, S. Graham, A. Ferguson, J. Kydd, B. Harper, L. Fawns, B. Murray; SECOND ROW: J. Bevan, J. Henke, Mary-Jane Ball, C. Coward, J. Noble, D. Hudson, K. Lockie, S. St.John; BACK ROW: J. Weller, J. Scott, S. Brethour, T. Ryan, J. Ruecker, W. Stephens, T. Gouweleeuw, G. James, D. Barter; ABSENT: Susan Kester (President), Denyse Arnold (Vice-President).
↑1973 - 74 - Girls' Athletic Association (G.A.A.)
(Click to magnify) Janice Pearson (manager), Donna Maye, Janis Yake, Carmen Petrie, Anne Lockie, Penny Schembri, Katalin
(Click to magnify) Janice Pearson (manager), Donna Maye, Janis Yake, Carmen Petrie, Anne Lockie, Penny Schembri, Kataline Gyivisan.
↑1973 - 74 - Girls' Cross Country
(Click to magnify) This photo is poor (underexposed & consequentially blotchy) FRONT ROW: L. Thompson, L. Warburton, J.
(Click to magnify) This photo is poor (underexposed & consequentially blotchy) FRONT ROW: L. Thompson, L. Warburton, J. Joosten, L. George, S. Pritchard; BACK ROW: B. Colucci, M. Brook, S. Armstrong, H. Day, S. Godden, J. Emslie, J. Barret.
↑1973 - 74 - Girls' Gymnastics
(Click to magnify) Marginal quality original photo. FRONT ROW: Denyse Arnold (vice), Jane Kydd (skip); BACK ROW: Val McD
(Click to magnify) Marginal quality original photo. FRONT ROW: Denyse Arnold (vice), Jane Kydd (skip); BACK ROW: Val McDonnell (spare), Judy Passmore (lead), Sue Kester (second).
↑1973 - 74 - Girls' Interschool Curling
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Herrel, D. Ball, D. Ball, S. Osler; ***SECOND ROW: L. Fawns, L. Leek, D. Parsons, J. Ha
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Herrel, D. Ball, D. Ball, S. Osler; ***SECOND ROW: L. Fawns, L. Leek, D. Parsons, J. Handler, T. Beatty, J. Henke, Barbara Gilfillan, J. Pollard, L. Morrison, S. Armstrong, Mary Jane Ball, P. Osske, D. Harwood, A. Lockie, K. Hunter, D.K. Beach; ***BACK ROW: D. Croxall, J. McGregor, L. DeMarinis, R. Rich, P. Schembri, J. Ferguson, S. Kester, D. Watson, P. Fawns, W. Kester; ***ABSENT: M. Olding.
↑1972 - 73 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) Names are probably NOT in order: L. O'Beirn, S. Miller, K. Mason, L. Kaye, P. Manley, Denise McConne
(Click to magnify) Names are probably NOT in order: L. O'Beirn, S. Miller, K. Mason, L. Kaye, P. Manley, Denise McConney, J. Pegg, D. McKeown, S. Will, V. McDonnel, M. Brooks.
↑1972 - 73 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: K. Chesworth, J. Kydd; ***BACK ROW: D. McKeown, P. Manley, B. Acton.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: K. Chesworth, J. Kydd; ***BACK ROW: D. McKeown, P. Manley, B. Acton.
↑1972 - 73 - Girls' Curling ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: B. Kennedy, D. Sheeban, D. Maye, C. Tate, A. Cybruch, K. Haseldon, J. Graham, J. Walker, C
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: B. Kennedy, D. Sheeban, D. Maye, C. Tate, A. Cybruch, K. Haseldon, J. Graham, J. Walker, C. Ireland; ***SECOND ROW: M. Norton, Susan Reed, J. Dobratz, G. McGuckin, K. Watson, L. Catherwood, D. Parsons, S. Doble, Ann Wolstencroft, H. Hogg; ***THIRD ROW: J. Pearson, P. Stewart, S. Long, K. Yake, M. Maye, D. Watson, D. Beach, A. Ferguson, K. Bell; ***BACK ROW: J. Ackerman, M. Freskiw, B. Evans, S. Lovely, V. Harrison, Mr. Ted Cordner.
↑1972 - 73 - Girls' Rifle Team ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Burgess, D. Beach, J. Barrett, C. Petrie, M. Brooke, D. Thompson, B. Walker, Y. Hughes,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: T. Burgess, D. Beach, J. Barrett, C. Petrie, M. Brooke, D. Thompson, B. Walker, Y. Hughes, G. Hall; ***SECOND ROW: B. Kennedy, J. Walker, L. Morrison, B. Colucci, B. Bayard, J. Henke; ***BACK ROW: Mrs. McPhadden, S. Armstrong, M. Ellis, P. Schembri, J. Ferguson, J. Watt, J. Joosten.
↑1972 - 73 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) Terribly overexposed on the left side. FRONT ROW: P. Manley, B. Bodnar, M. Davidson, Denise & Dawn Ba
(Click to magnify) Terribly overexposed on the left side. FRONT ROW: P. Manley, B. Bodnar, M. Davidson, Denise & Dawn Ball (order ?), Barbara Gilfillan, L. Catherwood; SECOND ROW: C. Murray, W. Stephens, L. deMarinas, E. Arts, M. Pearson, K. Kearney, J. Herrell; ***THIRD ROW: B. Graham, K. Lockie, V. Long, S. Jacobs, M. Brown, A. Jorgenson, P. Schembri, G. Heck; ***BACK ROW: S. Lunney, M. Kuenen, M. Olding, c. Meek, K. Whitehead, D. Comber, R. Beach, C. Gould.
↑1971 - 72 - Girls' Athletic Association ↑
(Click to magnify) SENIORS: Deborah Greig, Laurel Andrews, Pat Manley, Valeria McDonnell, Leigh Beweley, Sue Miller, Spa
(Click to magnify) SENIORS: Deborah Greig, Laurel Andrews, Pat Manley, Valeria McDonnell, Leigh Beweley, Sue Miller, Spare: Denise McConney; ***JUNIORS: Kathy Mason, Susan Esmonde, Linda Kaye, Donna Comber, Michelle Elles, Marilyn Brooks, Spare: Monica Bayard.
↑1971 - 72 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Davidson, D. Watson, M. Yake, B. Graham; SECOND ROW: E. Walker, D. Beach, S. Richardson
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Davidson, D. Watson, M. Yake, B. Graham; SECOND ROW: E. Walker, D. Beach, S. Richardson, F. Bosgraaf, J. Buchanan, Lorna Sommers, L. Walker, Joan Evans, S. Lovely; ***BACK ROW: A. Hackner, H. Fitzhenry, C. Meek, L. Jones, L. Thompson, J. Pearson.
↑1971 - 72 - Girls' Rifle Team ↑
(Click to magnify) D. Copeland, K. Jones, L. Walker, J. Manley.
(Click to magnify) D. Copeland, K. Jones, L. Walker, J. Manley.
↑1971 - 72 - Girls Curling ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Ellens, T. Beatty; ***SECOND ROW: G. Hall, D. Thompson, C. Huntingford; ***THIRD ROW: C
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: H. Ellens, T. Beatty; ***SECOND ROW: G. Hall, D. Thompson, C. Huntingford; ***THIRD ROW: C. Dubeau, C. Petrie, Monica Bayard, S. Armstrong; ***BACK ROW: D. Schembri, J. Assinck, J. Assinck (twice), M. Ellis, K. Mason, L. Stephens.
↑1971 - 72 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) This is an incredibly abysmal quality original photo: Staff Advisor: Miss Bodnar, Sec. Treasurer: Ber
(Click to magnify) This is an incredibly abysmal quality original photo: Staff Advisor: Miss Bodnar, Sec. Treasurer: Beryl Moore, Vice Pres.: Dianne Cain, President: Jill Morrison, 2nd Vice: Becki Bookham.
↑1970 - 71 - Girls' Athletic Society
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Jones, A. Hackner, B. Graham, M. Davidson, L. Walker, J. Dobratz, D. Ball; ***SECOND RO
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Jones, A. Hackner, B. Graham, M. Davidson, L. Walker, J. Dobratz, D. Ball; ***SECOND ROW: R. MacDowell, M. Makray, D. Thompson, P. Stemp, C. Murray, Mr. Ted Cordner; ***BACK ROW: F. Morris, S. Murray, E. Walker, R. Ovens, M. Yake, C. Meek, B. Elford.
↑1970 - 71 - Girls' Rifle Team 
(Click to magnify) Bottom left photo - bottom row - centre ... Karen Woolridge. Otherwise, no other captions - again. Pl
(Click to magnify) Bottom left photo - bottom row - centre ... Karen Woolridge. Otherwise, no other captions - again. Please inform us if you can further identify any of these.
↑1970 - 71 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) Karen Jones (lead), Joy Manley (second), Lynne Walker (vice) and Dawn Copeland (skip). Order not give
(Click to magnify) Karen Jones (lead), Joy Manley (second), Lynne Walker (vice) and Dawn Copeland (skip). Order not given in photo above.
↑1970 - 71 - Girls' Curling 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Huntingford, E. Home, D. Geer; ***BACK ROW: Ms. K. Trenka, B. Kennedy, J. Pearson, Dawn
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: C. Huntingford, E. Home, D. Geer; ***BACK ROW: Ms. K. Trenka, B. Kennedy, J. Pearson, Dawn Ball, J. Pollard, Dianne Ball, J. Walker.
↑1970 - 71 - Girls' Senior G.B.S.S.A. Cross Country
FRONT ROW: Denise McConney, Deborah Greig, Lee Watson, Valerie McDonnell, Sue Tribbeck, Denise O'Beirn; ***BACK ROW: Fr
FRONT ROW: Denise McConney, Deborah Greig, Lee Watson, Valerie McDonnell, Sue Tribbeck, Denise O'Beirn; ***BACK ROW: Frances O'Beirn, Janice Lapp, Brenda Hill, Pat Manley, Judith Edmonde, Pam Forsythe, Vicki Brunne.
↑1969 - 70 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) Original photo is poor. FRONT ROW: Donna Lee T., Dianne B., Linda M., Jo-Anne J., Shirley M.; ***BACK
(Click to magnify) Original photo is poor. FRONT ROW: Donna Lee T., Dianne B., Linda M., Jo-Anne J., Shirley M.; ***BACK ROW: Backi B., Cathy G., Mary D., Kim M., Susan G., Barb H., Allanna H.
↑1969 - 70 - Girls' Gymnastics ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Pedersen, M. Dixon, H. Wilson, J. Williamson (president), D. Smith, A. Hackner, M. Adam
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Pedersen, M. Dixon, H. Wilson, J. Williamson (president), D. Smith, A. Hackner, M. Adamson; ***SECOND ROW: D. Ball, R. Morris, L. Walker, B. Stiner, N. Assinck, C. Acton, M. Graham; ***THIRD ROW: S. Geer, C. Moore, E. Home, J. Bradbury, M. VanVeghel, G. Harrison; ***BACK ROW: I. Fairchild, J. Morrison, Peggy Passmore, M. Parsons, G. Pedersen, D. Evans, B. Paisley.
↑1968 - 69 - Girls' Athletic Society
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Ball, P. Thompson, T. Forbes, J. Bunker, B. Bookham, M. Couperthwaith, J. Dobratz; ***B
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Ball, P. Thompson, T. Forbes, J. Bunker, B. Bookham, M. Couperthwaith, J. Dobratz; ***BACK ROW: P. Lawrence, M. Davidson, F. Morris, E. Walker, L. Walker, K. Taylor, K. Jones, Mr. T. Cordner.
↑1969 - 70 - Girls' Rifle Team ↑
(Click to magnify) Joy Manley (lead); Lynn Walker (2nd), Dawne Copeland (vice-skip); absent Barbara Skerratt (skip).
(Click to magnify) Joy Manley (lead); Lynn Walker (2nd), Dawne Copeland (vice-skip); absent Barbara Skerratt (skip).
↑1969 - 70 - Girls' Interschool Curling Team ↑
(Click to magnify) M. Fairman, D. Smith, E. Woolridge, C. Walker, Mr. Reg Kerford.
(Click to magnify) M. Fairman, D. Smith, E. Woolridge, C. Walker, Mr. Reg Kerford.
↑1968 - 69 - Uxbridge Sweepers
(Click to magnify) left to right: Vicky Brunne, Barb Skerratt, Patty Adams, Sally Blackburn, Debbie Burnham, Jeanie Will
(Click to magnify) left to right: Vicky Brunne, Barb Skerratt, Patty Adams, Sally Blackburn, Debbie Burnham, Jeanie Williamson, Diane Henderson, Cathy Hill, Debbie Greig; Below: Les Tribbeck, Janet Tindall. (I see only one below?)
↑1968 - 69 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Meyers, F. Norton, G. Ferguson, L. Seeley, D. Evans, Mr. T. Cordner; ***SECOND ROW: J.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Meyers, F. Norton, G. Ferguson, L. Seeley, D. Evans, Mr. T. Cordner; ***SECOND ROW: J. Bunker, M. Hackner, F. Maddocks, N. Yeomanson, M. Watson, A. Huntingford, S. Wilson; ***BACK ROW: K. Taylor, S. Beach, G. Pedersen, M. Parsons, L. Holtby, B. Bookham.
↑1968 - 69 - Girls' Rifle Team
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Parsons, S. Hudson, B.A. Foote, Mary St.John, S. Dickinson, G. Sweetman, G. Ferguson; *
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Parsons, S. Hudson, B.A. Foote, Mary St.John, S. Dickinson, G. Sweetman, G. Ferguson; ***SECOND ROW: S. Thompson, J. Bunker, M. Hope, V. Simpson, R. Campbell, J. Williams, C. Mercier, C. Forsythe, Mrs. Joyce Bradbury; ***THIRD ROW: M. Clark, L. Postill, B. Hill, J. Gibbons, L. Taylor, C. Vallancourt, B. Jones, J. Williamson; ***BACK ROW: L. Watson, B. Bookham, J. Hodgson, L. Gormley, Barbara Skerratt, K. Hope, Karen MacDonald, G. Pedersen.
↑1966 - 67 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: W. McDonald, B. Hope, Barbara Skerratt, N. Gibbons, J. Bunker; ***BACK ROW: Betty-Ann Foot
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: W. McDonald, B. Hope, Barbara Skerratt, N. Gibbons, J. Bunker; ***BACK ROW: Betty-Ann Foote, D. Steward, Wendy Puterbough, J. Williamson, H. McKellar, D. Woods, Ann Gage.
↑ 1966-67 Cheerleaders ↑
(click to magnify) FIRST ROW: G. Pederson, I. Pederson, N. Bernhardt; SECOND ROW: C. Flewell, L. Watson, C. Marsh, J. Ni
(click to magnify) FIRST ROW: G. Pederson, I. Pederson, N. Bernhardt; SECOND ROW: C. Flewell, L. Watson, C. Marsh, J. Nicholls, J. Fintleman, L. Bunker.
↑1965 - 66 - Girls' Field Day Record Breakers ↑
(Click to magnify) L. Taylor, G. Sweetman, J. Gribben, M. Hope.
(Click to magnify) L. Taylor, G. Sweetman, J. Gribben, M. Hope.
↑1965 - 66 - Junior & Senior Badminton
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Brenda Waller, Georgina Bailey, Lorraine Smith, Eilene Fletcher, Heather McKellar, Beth Fo
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Brenda Waller, Georgina Bailey, Lorraine Smith, Eilene Fletcher, Heather McKellar, Beth Forsythe; BACK ROW: Mary Clarke, Ann Gage, Carol Hodgkins, Bonnie Haynes, Betty Ann Foote, Daphne Hobson.
↑1965 - 66  -  Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Ann Gage, D. Morrison, H. MacKellar, D. Hobson, W. Pute
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: Ann Gage, D. Morrison, H. MacKellar, D. Hobson, W. Puterbough, B. Foote; SECOND ROW: J. Gribben, G. Sweetman, J. Williamson, B. Hope, D. Steward, N. Gibbons.
↑1965 - 66  -  Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: D. Slack, M. Parsons, K. Dixon; SECOND ROW: G. Ferguson, L. Watson, H. Munro, N. Bernhardt
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: D. Slack, M. Parsons, K. Dixon; SECOND ROW: G. Ferguson, L. Watson, H. Munro, N. Bernhardt.
↑1965 - 66 - Girls' Field Day Champs
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: K. MacDonald, K. Gilfillan, Mrs. Bradbury, D. Slack, M.
(Click to magnify - multiple levels of magnification) FRONT ROW: K. MacDonald, K. Gilfillan, Mrs. Bradbury, D. Slack, M. Clark, M. St.John, S. Hudson, L. Ashton, T. Ferguson; SECOND ROW: G. Harrison, C. Mercier, Y. Monroe, C. Myers, M. Hope, K. Dixon, H. MacKellar, E. Martens, B. Forsyth; THIRD ROW: D. Godley, N. Bernhardt, M. O'Biern, W. Parsons, L. Taylor, H. Munro, K. Urbanski, J. Slack, B. Foote.
↑1965 - 66 - Girls' Athletic Society
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Parsons, J. Taylor, J. Slack, B. Forsyth, N. Bernhardt, E. Clark, J. Gribben, L. Laswic
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Parsons, J. Taylor, J. Slack, B. Forsyth, N. Bernhardt, E. Clark, J. Gribben, L. Laswick, W. Parsons; SECOND ROW: Mrs. Bradbury, D. Harris, L. Taylor, H. MacKellar, G. Downswell, P. McFarlane, C. Mercier, B. Hall, J. Slack, C. Moore; THIRD ROW: B.A. Foote, C. Paradine, J. Hickling, L. Tindall, C. Forsyth, D. Slack, J. Langille, S. Rolston, B. Haynes, H. Brown.
↑1964 - 65 - Girls' Athletic Society
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW:Beth Forsyth, Ilene Fletcher, Bonnie Haynes, Ann Gage, Daphne Hobson; BACK ROW: L. Smith, M
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW:Beth Forsyth, Ilene Fletcher, Bonnie Haynes, Ann Gage, Daphne Hobson; BACK ROW: L. Smith, M. Clarke Carol Hodgkins, BettyAnne Foote, Heather MacKellar, B. Waller.
↑1964 - 65 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) FRONT: G. Acton, S. Hall; BACK: J. Slack J. Hickling
(Click to magnify) FRONT: G. Acton, S. Hall; BACK: J. Slack J. Hickling
↑1963 - 64 - Junior & Senior Intramural Badminton 
(Click to magnify - original photo is very poor quality) FRONT: Gail Harrison, Freda Greer; BACK: A. Tiers, Beth Forsyth
(Click to magnify - original photo is very poor quality) FRONT: Gail Harrison, Freda Greer; BACK: A. Tiers, Beth Forsyth, Peggy MacLean, Georgina Bailey, Ilene Fletcher, Bonnie Haynes.
↑1963 - 64 - Cheerleaders ↑
Front Row:  L. Ewen, J. Clarke, Doris Slack, Yvonne Hackner, J. Alcock, R. McKellar, J. Huntley  second Row:  S. Mcloed,
Front Row: L. Ewen, J. Clarke, Doris Slack, Yvonne Hackner, J. Alcock, R. McKellar, J. Huntley second Row: S. Mcloed, M. Clarke, Gail Harrison, E. Sourbutts, J. Kennedy, Georgina Bailey, C. Tuck Third Row: D Pethic, lindashton, Nancy Bernhardt, Joan Hickling, J.Bunker, W. Wagg
↑1962 - 63 - Girls' Athletic Soc. ↑
Front Row: Arleigh Tiers, Georgina Bailey, Sharon Stewart, Sandra Moir  Second Row:  Yvonne Hackner, Peggy McLean, Joyce
Front Row: Arleigh Tiers, Georgina Bailey, Sharon Stewart, Sandra Moir Second Row: Yvonne Hackner, Peggy McLean, Joyce Bunker, Janis Kennedy, Donna Tindall, Sharon Henderson
↑1962 - 63 - Cheerleaders ↑
Front Row:  Brenda Voutt, Nancy Bernhardt, Jane Bernhardt, Janis Kennedy, Peggy Stevens, Janet Slack  Middle Row:  Mrs.
Front Row: Brenda Voutt, Nancy Bernhardt, Jane Bernhardt, Janis Kennedy, Peggy Stevens, Janet Slack Middle Row: Mrs. Joyce Bradbury,Sharon Henderson, Audrey Evans, Pat Stewart, Donna McTavish, Judy Huntley, Marilyn Dixon, Jean Leek, Karen Pickering,Back Row: Lesley Bailey, Linda Anderson, Leslie Prentice, Pam Horn, Georgina Bailey, Shirley Myers, Pat Harrison, Jean Leadlay, Elaine Goldstone
↑1961 - 62 - Girls' Athletic Soc. ↑
Click to magnify) FRONT: S. Steward, P. McLean, S. Moir, G. Bailey, J. Bunker, A. Tiers; BACK: J. Leek, J. Kennedy, Y. H
Click to magnify) FRONT: S. Steward, P. McLean, S. Moir, G. Bailey, J. Bunker, A. Tiers; BACK: J. Leek, J. Kennedy, Y. Hackner, K. Taylor, D. Tindall, S. Henderson.
↑1961 - 62 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sharon Henderson, Donna Tindall, Janis Kennedy; ***BACK ROW: Leslie Chatterley, Jean Leek,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sharon Henderson, Donna Tindall, Janis Kennedy; ***BACK ROW: Leslie Chatterley, Jean Leek, Gail Bell, Merilyn Hudson, Karen Taylor, Jane Bernhardt.
↑1960 - 61 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify): l-r (original captions reversed!) FRONT ROW: Rita MacKellar, Yvonne Hackner, Leslie Prentice, Donna
(Click to magnify): l-r (original captions reversed!) FRONT ROW: Rita MacKellar, Yvonne Hackner, Leslie Prentice, Donna Kennedy, Ann Martens, Evelyn Sellers, June Jefferson; ***SECOND ROW: Valerie Tupling, Marlene Wallace, Karen Taylor, Elaine Goldstone, Janis Kennedy, Joyce Bunker, Jean Leek, Georgina Bailey, Peggy McLean, Mrs. Joyce Bradbury; ***BACK ROW: Karen Pickering, Dorothy Pethick, Gail Foote, Phyllis Oldham, Jean Leadlay, Phyllis Weir, Erla Kester; ***ABSENT: Lois Hockley.
↑1960 - 61 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Bernhardt, C. Bunker; ***BACK ROW: S.Walters, G. Bell, M. Gould, P. Hickling.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Bernhardt, C. Bunker; ***BACK ROW: S.Walters, G. Bell, M. Gould, P. Hickling.
↑1959 - 60 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mrs. Joyce Bradbury, D. Brandon, A. McGuire, H. McTavish, C. Bunker, M. Wallace, A. Evans;
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Mrs. Joyce Bradbury, D. Brandon, A. McGuire, H. McTavish, C. Bunker, M. Wallace, A. Evans; ***BACK ROW: J. Menar, D. Graves, S. Drummond, C. Foote, G. Bell, D. Kennedy, M. Hudson, L. Prentice, M. Wagg, K. Taylor, J. Jefferson, E. Mustard, S. Drummond. (two S. Drummonds?)
↑1959 - 60 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Leek, P. Leek, D. Smith, D. Taylor, D. Hemington; ***SECOND ROW: C. Barton, J. Richards
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Leek, P. Leek, D. Smith, D. Taylor, D. Hemington; ***SECOND ROW: C. Barton, J. Richardson, C. Cleverdon, Mrs. Joyce Bradbury, C. Sheehy, D. Prentice, E. Thompson, L. Chase; ***BACK ROW: H. McTavish, A. McQuire, J. Leadlay, L. Prentice, G. Foote, B. Noble, F. McQuaker, D. Ho.. ; ABSENT: D. Whitney, ? Blase, P. Egginton.
↑1958 - 59 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) Diane Hemington, Peggy Hickling, Jill Richardson, Mary Jane Gould, C. Bunker, Sandra Walters.
(Click to magnify) Diane Hemington, Peggy Hickling, Jill Richardson, Mary Jane Gould, C. Bunker, Sandra Walters.
↑1958 - 59 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Russell, M. Oldham, S. Henderson, D. Smith, C. Barton, F. Blase, J. Snoddon, P. Hicklin
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: D. Russell, M. Oldham, S. Henderson, D. Smith, C. Barton, F. Blase, J. Snoddon, P. Hickling, G. Foote, J. Harsell; BACK ROW: A. McGuire, L. Prentice, J. Taylor, J. Richardson, D. Whitney, E. Oldham, Mrs. Joyce Bradbury, B. Fair, C. Sheehy, D. Prentice, B. McQuaker, H. McTavish.
↑1957 - 58 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify)  J.Taylor, D. Black, Jill Richardson, D. Cummings, G. Bagshaw, Diane Hemington
(Click to magnify) J.Taylor, D. Black, Jill Richardson, D. Cummings, G. Bagshaw, Diane Hemington
↑1957 - 58 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sharon Henderson, Diane Hemington; BACK ROW: D. Black, J. Wood, D. Cummings, J. Taylor.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Sharon Henderson, Diane Hemington; BACK ROW: D. Black, J. Wood, D. Cummings, J. Taylor.
↑1956 - 57 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) D. Stewart, B. Fair, J. Wood, J. Snoddon, C. Oldham, M. Beach.
(Click to magnify) D. Stewart, B. Fair, J. Wood, J. Snoddon, C. Oldham, M. Beach.
↑1955 - 56 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) Abysmal quality original - heavily Photoshopped.  FRONT ROW: SENIORS: M. Beach, E. Ball, B. Cray, B.
(Click to magnify) Abysmal quality original - heavily Photoshopped. FRONT ROW: SENIORS: M. Beach, E. Ball, B. Cray, B. Fair, K. Leadlay, E. Smockum; BACK ROW: JUNIORS: C. Oldham, D. Stewart, J. Snodden, M. Leek.
↑1954 - 55 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) F. Blase, Jr. Champ., B. Syer, Int. Runner-up; Mrs. Bradbury, B. Fair, Int. Runner-up; E. Smockum, Sr
(Click to magnify) F. Blase, Jr. Champ., B. Syer, Int. Runner-up; Mrs. Bradbury, B. Fair, Int. Runner-up; E. Smockum, Sr. Runner-up.
↑1954 - 55 - Girls' Interschool Track Meet - Champions ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Beach, B. Cray, B. Fair, Vice-President, K. Leadlay, President, B. Fawns, Sec. Treasure
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Beach, B. Cray, B. Fair, Vice-President, K. Leadlay, President, B. Fawns, Sec. Treasurer, J. Bagshaw, B. Watts; BACK ROW: J. Harrison, M. Forsyth, H. Paradine, G. Wood, F. Blase, B. Joyce, M. Weir, M. Leek.
↑1954 - 55 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify) E. Smockum, B. MacDonald, H. Hickling, N. Ross, M. Oldham.
(Click to magnify) E. Smockum, B. MacDonald, H. Hickling, N. Ross, M. Oldham.
↑1953 - 54 - Cheerleaders ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: G. Hall, M. Jefferson, E. Smockum, B. MacDonald, M. Forsythe, B. Cray, B. Fawns, P. Jones,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: G. Hall, M. Jefferson, E. Smockum, B. MacDonald, M. Forsythe, B. Cray, B. Fawns, P. Jones, L. Morrison; ***BACK ROW: H. Leek, M. Leek, M. Lockie, G. Wood, Mrs. Joyce Bradbury, A. Nicholls, R. Beach, H. Hicklling, D. Smith.
↑1953 - 54 - Girls' Athletic Society ↑
(Click to magnify)  Left to Right: (JR.) B. Watson, M. Forsythe   (SR.) R.Beach, B. Oake
(Click to magnify) Left to Right: (JR.) B. Watson, M. Forsythe (SR.) R.Beach, B. Oake
↑1952 - 53 - Girls' Doubles Champs Badminton ↑
H. Hickling, E. Smockum, B. McDonald, N. Ross, N. Feir, M. Leask.
H. Hickling, E. Smockum, B. McDonald, N. Ross, N. Feir, M. Leask.
↑1952 - 53 - Cheerleaders
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Morrison, J. Burgin, N. Feir, M. Leask, J. Kennedy; BACK ROW: B. Fair, B. Fawns, M. Rey
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Morrison, J. Burgin, N. Feir, M. Leask, J. Kennedy; BACK ROW: B. Fair, B. Fawns, M. Reynolds, H. Hickling, R. Beach.
↑1952 - 53 - Girls' Athletic Society
(yet another poor original) FRONT ROW: N. Faulker, B. Wagg, K. Bradbury, B. Horn, President; N. Feir, C. Traviss, L. Fer
(yet another poor original) FRONT ROW: N. Faulker, B. Wagg, K. Bradbury, B. Horn, President; N. Feir, C. Traviss, L. Ferrell; BACK ROW: M. Leask, (Vice-Pres.), R. Beach, E. Walters, R.M. Hockberg, H. Hickling, Mrs. Keating.
↑1951 - 52 - Girls' Athletic Society