2002 - 03 Grade 10 -  Click to download this PDF file (5 pages, 63 individual photos per page).
1999-2000 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1997-1998 Grade 10
1996 - 97 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1994 - 95 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
Image
1984-1985 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1983-1984 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1982-1983 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1981-1982 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1980-1981 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1979-1980 Grade  10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1978-1979 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1977-1978 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1975-1976 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1974 - 75 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (9 pages).
1973 - 74 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (10 pages).
1972-1973 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1971-1972 Year 2
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1970-1971 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1969-1970 Grade 10
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
1968 - 69 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
1966 - 67 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (10 pages).
1965 - 66 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (8 pages).
1964 - 65 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (7 pages).
1963 - 64 Grade 10 Click to download this PDF file (6 pages).
Image
 
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1962 - 63
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Stephanie Zubczyk, Linda Ashton, Nancy Bernhardt, Joan Hickling, Martha Vanderwal, Armoral
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Stephanie Zubczyk, Linda Ashton, Nancy Bernhardt, Joan Hickling, Martha Vanderwal, Armorald Sweetman, Ann Shier, Barbara Tomkins, Karen Long; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Al Olding, Diana Bagshaw, Carol Moore, Gwen Dowswell, Doreen Wagg, Sharon Felstead, Marles Geissberger, Betty Ann Hall; ***THIRD ROW*** Gary Paisley, Thomas Bunker, Martin DeBoer, Preston Archibald, Norman Hodgson, Ronald Cleverdon, Robert Capstick; ***FOURTH ROW*** Joseph McGuire, Charles Hamilton, James Duncan, Phillip Hopcraft, Michael Lunney, Lloyd Sellers, David Taylor; ***BACK ROW*** Grant Lickiss, Bruce Gillham, Walter Taylor, James Reid, Kenneth Graham, Bob Morden. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 10A ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Gail Harrison, Wendy Puterbough, Barbara Plewes, Beth Forsyth, Karen Timbers, Doris Slack,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Gail Harrison, Wendy Puterbough, Barbara Plewes, Beth Forsyth, Karen Timbers, Doris Slack, Linda Mitchell, Margaret O'Beirn; ***SECOND ROW*** Mr. Pierre Perrault, Lynda Gould, Darlene Straughan, Barbara Kennedy, Ilene Fletcher, Donna Smith, Gail Thompson, Patricia Warren, Rozanne McEnaney; ***THIRD ROW*** Ronald Herzick, Kenneth Shaw, Lloyd Stonehouse, Jayne Taylor, Linda Laswick, Judith McDowell, Neil Jones, Eric Dixon, John Esmond; ***FOURTH ROW*** Carl Stevenson, Bruce Richardson, Eugene Matwijecky, Gary Holstock, Robert Reaman, Leonard Powell; ***BACK ROW*** Roy Waterman, Jotun Home, Sandy Williamson, Brian Bagshaw, James Paradine. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 10B ↑
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Jacqueline Milbourn, Patricia Hamilton, Joyce Phillips, Judy Cain, Bonnie Harrison,  Lorra
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Jacqueline Milbourn, Patricia Hamilton, Joyce Phillips, Judy Cain, Bonnie Harrison, Lorraine Hope, Gerda Kuyt, Diane Simpson; ***SECOND ROW*** J. Taylor, Judith Huntley, Fay Snoddon, Jill Fox, Linda Langstaff, Gloria Foote, Judy Houck, Mr. Mattock; ***THIRD ROW*** William Thompson, Iris Maye, Muriel Walters, Elaine Clark, Jennifer Wedger, Donna Sawicki, Larry Moore, Grant Egan; ***BACK ROW*** Larry Kydd, Ronald Evans, Harry Fox, Wayne Leitch, Robert Cain. *****NOTE: There are definite errors in identification of several students; they are printed as written in the original source. If you can give us the right order, please do so and let us know. ****
↑1962 - 63 - 10C ↑
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1961 - 62
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lois Hockley, Janice Fowlie, Dianne Felstead, Lynda Egan, Dorothy Pethick, Geraldine Casse
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Lois Hockley, Janice Fowlie, Dianne Felstead, Lynda Egan, Dorothy Pethick, Geraldine Casselman, Betty Colton, Peggy McLean, Sandra Moir; SECOND ROW: Paul Kennedy, Ken Kirton, Gwen Harrison, Sharon O'Beirn, Georgina Bailey, Sandra Rynard, Freda Greer, Bonnie Haynes, Helen Brown, Lauraine Ewen; THIRD ROW: Robert Rattray, Brian MacBon, John Eng, Gordon James, Ted Meyers, Peter Hall, Keith McFarlane, Colin McGillivray, Stewart Irwin, Edwin Cook; BACK ROW: Terry Manley, Ron May, Bill Taylor, Richard Fockler, Bernard Manley, Russell Clark, Wayne Lyle, Lynn Fair, Richard Lunney, Grant Collins; Left bottom inset: Mr. Sullivan.
↑10A - 1961 - 62 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Faye Snoddon, Sally Randall, Lyan Eng, Brendy Voutt, Carol Hoard, Jeanne Thompkins, Doris
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: Faye Snoddon, Sally Randall, Lyan Eng, Brendy Voutt, Carol Hoard, Jeanne Thompkins, Doris Pegg, Margaret Walters, Judy Houck; SECOND ROW: Mr. Perreault, Mary Jane Feasby, Dianne Moore, Dianne Forsythe, Shirley Myers, Sheila Wilson, Gloria Foote, Janet Slack, Gail Thompson, Irma Noble; THIRD ROW: Jotun Home, Brian Meyers, Eric Dixon, Harold Yake, Wayne Hemington, Eddie McGillivray, Bob Burroughs, Alan Wallace, Peter Hvidsten, Donald Lee; BACK ROW: Dennis Watts, Gregory Land, Arnold Fintelman, Jim Wood, Bob Cain, Chris Whitfield.
↑10B - 1961 - 62 
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Joyce Milbourn, Marion Ellicott, Susan Callaghan, Carol Herbert, Sharon-Gail Bagshaw, Joyc
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW: Joyce Milbourn, Marion Ellicott, Susan Callaghan, Carol Herbert, Sharon-Gail Bagshaw, Joyce Oake, Donna Hallett, Joyce Terry; SECOND ROW: Jim Wagg, Gloria Parratt, Valerie Typling, Sharyn Steward, Sandra Leek, Donna Smith, Marguerite Conaty, Gladys Parratt, Mr. Mattock; THIRD ROW: Harvey Ward, David St.Pierre, Ross Colby, Barry Morrison, Larry Moore, George Kydd, Gerald McCaughey, Fred Postill, Rodney Kidd; BACK ROW: Russel Paul, John Linton, Ron Clark, Ernie British, Brian Morrison, Carl Ahlfedlt (obscured by person in front), Bruce Wilson, Ed Swartz.
↑10C - 1961 - 62 
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1959 - 60
(Click to magnify) NOTE signatures ... TOP ROW: Antonia Arts, Leslie Bailey, Judy Clarke, Ruth Clark, Ruth Cordingley, J
(Click to magnify) NOTE signatures ... TOP ROW: Antonia Arts, Leslie Bailey, Judy Clarke, Ruth Clark, Ruth Cordingley, James Davis; ***SECOND ROW*** Tana Eng, Brenda Ferguson, Roger Forsythe, Verna Geissberger, John Graham, Dianne Graves; ***THIRD ROW*** Yvonne Hackner, Judy Harbottle, Pearl Harris, Garry Harrison, Charles Hill, Lavina Hogan; ***FOURTH ROW*** Janis Kennedy, Elizabeth Knight, Jean Leek, Robert Nesbitt, Valerie Pinder, Ross Prentice; ***BOTTOM ROW*** Patsy Rittenhouse, Evelyn Sellers, Allan Smalley, Victor Stonehouse, Carol Watson, Paulette Watts, Alan Wilson.
↑1959 - 60 - 10A ↑
(Click to magnify) TOP ROW: Bill Barlow, Marilyn Beare, David Clyde, James Donald, Audrey Evans, MaryAnne Featherstone;
(Click to magnify) TOP ROW: Bill Barlow, Marilyn Beare, David Clyde, James Donald, Audrey Evans, MaryAnne Featherstone; ***SECOND ROW*** Ian Fowlie, Gary Gowlie, Garry Galbraith, James Hird, Margot Geissen, Keith James, Marion Kennedy (7 names for 6 pictures!); ***THIRD ROW: Joan Merrick, Keith Oldham, Phyllis Oldham, Michael Pilkey, Alan Risebrough, Irene Salmon; ***BOTTOM ROW*** John Smith, Wayne Taylor, Bruce Watson, Phyllis Weir, Marion Welch, John Wilson, Beverlee Wood.
↑1959 - 60 - 10B ↑
(Click to magnify) TOP ROW: Gary Ashton, Olga Babick, Bill Babick, Elizabeth Beare, John Davidson, Lois Hockley, Bill Gr
(Click to magnify) TOP ROW: Gary Ashton, Olga Babick, Bill Babick, Elizabeth Beare, John Davidson, Lois Hockley, Bill Graves; ***SECOND ROW*** John Kester, Lloyd Irwin, Gail LeDrew, Barbara Longhurst, Robert McLean, Gerald McGuckin, Peggy Merrick; ***THIRD ROW*** Maureen Murphy, Ike Meyers, Paul Nesbitt, Jean Noble, Eleanor Noble, Mary Noble, Diane Quinones; ***FOURTH ROW*** Catherine Rusnell, Dorothy Rusnell, Sharon Stanford, Marion Sedore, William Smith, Keith Stewart, Peggy Stevens; ***BOTTOM ROW*** Ken Straughan, Sharleen Swartz, Faye Wallace, Shirley Ward, Brenda Watts, John Woolhead.
↑1959 - 60 - 10C ↑
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1957- 58
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Tindall, D. Shaw, G. Saunders, L. Eng, Miss C. McQuade, H. Longhurst, E. Kydd, C. Mitch
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Tindall, D. Shaw, G. Saunders, L. Eng, Miss C. McQuade, H. Longhurst, E. Kydd, C. Mitchell, H. McTavish; ***SECOND ROW: J. Hall, E. Kester, C. Barton, E. Mustard, J. Leadlay, H. Archibald, C. Cleverdon, E. Ruttan, E. Francis, C. Bunker, M. Martens, I. Noble; ***BACK ROW: R. James, J. Sargeant, J. Smith, G. LeDrew, R. Forsythe, R. Stevenson, Don Bagshaw, R. Whitfield, B. Bainbridge, T. Urbanski, G. Meek, A. Oldham.
↑10A - 1957 - 58 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Hall, A. McGuire, J. Jefferson, M. Clarke, Mr. P. Perreault, P. Hickling, L. Maye, M. O
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: P. Hall, A. McGuire, J. Jefferson, M. Clarke, Mr. P. Perreault, P. Hickling, L. Maye, M. O'Beirn, P. Leek, J. Clarke; ***SECOND ROW: D. Tuck, D. MacPhail, Kl. Harman, K. Cornell, R. Peers, J. Taylor, A. Clarke, L. Taylor, R. Rynard, L. Barton, A. McGillivray; ***BACK ROW: Jack Ballinger, L. Woodward, E. Erickson, G. Bagshaw, L. Swain, L. Oliver, J. Richardson, R. Clarke, N. Drummond, A. Keating, R. Montgomery.
↑10B - 1957 - 58 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Elson, B. McQuaker, D. Brandon, S. Maye, G. Dalton, J. Hall, M. Arbuckle; ***SECOND ROW
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: S. Elson, B. McQuaker, D. Brandon, S. Maye, G. Dalton, J. Hall, M. Arbuckle; ***SECOND ROW: D. Comer, M. Lickiss, D. Moore, M. Kydd, V. Arbuckle, G. Wagg, C. Anderson, L. Longhurst, S. Mount; ***THIRD ROW: Mr. Mattock, B. Bradbury, L. Burnell, N. Irwin, A. Thompson, G. Norton, C. Todd, J. Taylor, A. Erickson, L. Moore; ***BACK ROW: B. Holman, J. Clarke, D. Goldstone, K. Barton, J. Breen, G. Ferguson, F. Ostroski, J. Smalley.
↑10C - 1957 - 58 
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1956- 57
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: K. Lintner, C. Perry, S. McLean, E. Whitty, L. Noble, D. Hockley, A. Menar, D. Marnien, E.
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: K. Lintner, C. Perry, S. McLean, E. Whitty, L. Noble, D. Hockley, A. Menar, D. Marnien, E. Curl, P. Bradbury, M. Bently; SECOND ROW: Mr. Pierre Perreault, M. Shier, M. Wood, P. Egginton, M. Salmon, S. Henderson, T. Home; BACK ROW: R. Stewart, C. McDougall, W. Burnham, Grant Elliot, D. Culbert, F. Roult, P. Kennedy, Raye Wallace.
↑10A - 1956 - 57 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Chase, M. Stiner, B. Symes, J. Carlin, E. Oldham, J. Lonsdale, Diane Hemington, R. Coll
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: L. Chase, M. Stiner, B. Symes, J. Carlin, E. Oldham, J. Lonsdale, Diane Hemington, R. Collins, J. McTavish; SECOND ROW: W.Westwood,C. Todd, J. Gourlie, M. Wilson, A. Brown, J. Holman, A. Elson, G. Noble, Mr. Robert Rattray; BACK ROW: G. McNelly, W. Evans, F. Home, E. Spencely, Gene More, B. Oldham, B. Marnien.
↑10B - 1956 - 57 
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1955- 56
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Shier, J. Taylor, D. Johnson, E. Risebrough, S. Hicks, S. Collins, Mr. Maddock, H. Robe
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Shier, J. Taylor, D. Johnson, E. Risebrough, S. Hicks, S. Collins, Mr. Maddock, H. Robertson, B. Williams, G. Robertson, M. Smalley, M. Perry, D. Taylor; ***SECOND ROW: F. Blase, D. Prentice, L. Bunker, D. Cummings, A. Frances, C. Beach, M. Wallace, R. Weinhold, J. Abbott, L. Marshall; ***BACK ROW: A. Bainbridge, T. Pickett, C. Boyington, N. Taylor, P. Bernhardt, J. Kennedy, B. Murray, D. Rothwell, J. Phillips, B. Taylor, G. Feasby, C. Barton, R. Hoover; ***ABSENT: B. Brown, G. Hodgkin.
↑10A - 1955 - 56 
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Acton, B. McGuckin, M. Kydd, M. Clapham, E. Vesey, C. Shier, Mr. Elliott, M. Campsall,
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: J. Acton, B. McGuckin, M. Kydd, M. Clapham, E. Vesey, C. Shier, Mr. Elliott, M. Campsall, G. Shier, G. Ashenhurst, S. Richards, C. Voutt; ***SECOND ROW: D. Ferguson, B. Todd, G. More, M. Weir, A. Gibson, A. Hutchinson, G. McGuckin, J. Harsell, B. Hill, L. Clarke, L. Cleverdon; ***BACK ROW: C. Jones, T. Cleverton, B. Joyce, J. Arbuckle, R. Risebrough; ***ABSENT: H. Chapman, M. Clark, A. Irwin.
↑10B - 1955 - 56 
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1954- 55
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW 1: A. Alsop, A. Appleby, B. Armstrong, R. Bagshaw; ***ROW 2*** C. Barton, B. Barton, M. Bea
(Click to magnify) FIRST ROW 1: A. Alsop, A. Appleby, B. Armstrong, R. Bagshaw; ***ROW 2*** C. Barton, B. Barton, M. Beach, D. Black, M. Calbeck, R. Gillham, P. Graves, M. Harrison; ***ROW3*** P. Harrison, M. Harvey, L. Hill, G. Houck, G. Hadgins, S. Jones, B. Joyce, B. Leadlay; ***Row 4*** G. McDonald, A. Merrick, D. Montgomery, N. Mount, B. Noble, B. Noble (again), V. Noble, E. O`Beirn; ***Row 5*** C. Oldham, D. Prentice, B. Rose, C. Mattice, A. Shillinglaw, M. Slack, D. Smith, J. Snodden; ***Row 6*** B. Stemp, G. Taylor, L. Taylor, T. Taylor, F. Vesey, D. Whitney, B. Wilson, Lloyd Wilson.
↑10A - 1954 - 55  
(Click to magnify) ROW 1: S. Arbuckle, L. Black, D. Carlin, H. Chapman, G. Coppins, K. Davidson; ***ROW 2*** M. Davidson
(Click to magnify) ROW 1: S. Arbuckle, L. Black, D. Carlin, H. Chapman, G. Coppins, K. Davidson; ***ROW 2*** M. Davidson, V. Doake, H. Elson, H. Flumerfelt, J. Gable, D. Gilbert, B. Hall, D. Hall; ***Row 3*** M. Hall, M. Harrison, R. Harsell, A. Hockley, S. Hockley, T. Home, J. Johnstone, J. Kydd; ***ROW 4*** H. Leek, B. Risebrough, G. McGuckin, E. Maye, K. Moore, Y. Morison, G. Noble, N. Norton; ***Row 5*** H. Paradine, B. Longhurst, G. Rusnell, C. Sheehy, T. Seeley, C. Shier, A. Smalley, G. Smallwood; ***ROW 6*** R. Songhurst, B. Spencely, L. Stenner, D. Stewart, L. Thompson, E. Toole, E. Westwood, V. Yake.
↑10B - 1954 - 55
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1953- 54
(Original source had 'J. Wood' excised) (Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Duncan, M. Hockley, B. Irwin, M. Oldham, C. A
(Original source had "J. Wood" excised) (Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Duncan, M. Hockley, B. Irwin, M. Oldham, C. Ashenhurst, R. Cleeren, J. Wood (excised), M. Jefferson; ***SECOND ROW: B. Watts, D. Clyde, B. Risebrough, B. Noble, D. Taylor, F. Williams, B. Fair, L. Harrison; ***THIRD ROW: I. Foster, T. Ayers, B. Knight, R. Elliot, R. Black, B. Yake, J. Feir; ***BACK ROW: C. Cornell, D. Smith, P. More, D. Harman, B. Armstrong, B. Taylor, T. Chapman, R. Snodden, S. Hickling. ***HOPEFULLY someone will have a copy of this picture so that it can be repaired***
↑10A - 1953-54  (major damage)
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Horn, E. Kydd, T. Wallace, K. Voutt, V. Doake; SECOND ROW: J. Johnstone, G. Hall, B. Be
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: E. Horn, E. Kydd, T. Wallace, K. Voutt, V. Doake; SECOND ROW: J. Johnstone, G. Hall, B. Beach, P. Robinson, N. Norton, M. Taylor, S. Golinski, Y. Nendick, M. Leek; BACK ROW: M. Hockley, V. Ferguson, B. Paradine, G. Gibson, J. Collins, H. Nicholls, N. Bain.
↑10B - 1953-54
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1952- 53
(Click to magnify) ... THERE ARE ***NO*** names to caption (!!) There is a page of Humour for this class ... in alphabet
(Click to magnify) ... THERE ARE ***NO*** names to caption (!!) There is a page of Humour for this class ... in alphabetical order, but that`s all. Perhaps someone can put together this puzzle and identify this class (60 years after the fact) ... I`ll include these names (but, again, no indication of position within the photo) The names are: John Ansell, Carole Appleby, David Arland, Norma Ball, Yvonne Barton, Jack Bunker, Lucy Cullingham, Jim Davis, Frances Dyson, Betty Fawns, Grant Forsythe, Noel Gleason, Russell Gould, Joan Harrison, David Kennedy, Margaret Leek, Marie Lockie, Peter More, June Morgan, Ruth Morrison, Jim Noble, Keith Profit, Marlene Rose, Norene Ross, Fred Sheehy, Ronald Shier, Elda Smockum, Elva Stearman, Patricia Taylor, Keith Thompson, Jack Todd, Lorna Woodland, Miss Thompson.
↑10A - 1952 - 53
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Forsythe, B. Watson, J. Kydd, B. Syer, B. Wagg, A. Meyers, B. Noble, D. Toole; SECOND R
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: M. Forsythe, B. Watson, J. Kydd, B. Syer, B. Wagg, A. Meyers, B. Noble, D. Toole; SECOND ROW: E. O'Beirn, E. Ball, M. Howarth, G. Acton, C. Traviss, L. Morrison, D. Buxcey; BACK ROW: H. Mustard, G. More, K. Wallace, E. Hockley, G. Hill, G. Seeley, J. Wallace, E. Hockley, G. Hill, G. Seeley, J. Wallace, D. Black, R. Mount.
↑10B - 1952 - 53
Image
GRADE 10 Class Photos  1951- 52 
10A - 1951 - 52
(Click to magnify - if you dare) FRONT ROW: L. Harrison, H. Harman, N. Ball, J. Hill. S. Cairns, D. Ball, B. Oake, P. Ar
(Click to magnify - if you dare) FRONT ROW: L. Harrison, H. Harman, N. Ball, J. Hill. S. Cairns, D. Ball, B. Oake, P. Arland, E. Davis, H. Feasby, G. Simpson, N. Faulkner, J. Burgin, B. Gray, K. Leadlay, R. Beach; BACK ROW: R. Bishop, G. Taylor, B. Robinson, H. McDonald, J. Nicholls, M. Williams, N. Gleason, E. Fellows, G. Jones, J. Harris, L. Geason (sic probably Gleason), T. Houck, N. Faulkner, L. Chase.
 
10B - 1951 - 52
(Click to magnify - original photo is abysmal quality) FRONT ROW: E. Yake, S. Appleton, J. Profit, S. Proctor, A. Nichol
(Click to magnify - original photo is abysmal quality) FRONT ROW: E. Yake, S. Appleton, J. Profit, S. Proctor, A. Nicholls, L. Weir, D. Taylor, M. Gordon, B. Gilbert, R. Noble, F. Bunker, B. Burnham, R. Watts; BACK ROW: N. Taylor, G. More, E. Savage, S. Campbell, W. Yake, C. Elliott, K. Nendick, A. Longhurst, Ron Noble, K. Hockley, K. Wilson, A. Maye, G. Evans, J. Hill.

Image
GRADE 10 Class Photo  1949- 50
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: John McGillvery, Harvey Howarth, James Breen, Ivan Bell, Lloyd Beach, James Welch, Robert
(Click to magnify) FRONT ROW: John McGillvery, Harvey Howarth, James Breen, Ivan Bell, Lloyd Beach, James Welch, Robert Ashenhurst; SECOND ROW: Joan Monkman, Helen Meek, Marina Kydd, Helen Tindall, Alice McKnight, Lenore St.John, Rena Cummings, Marguerite Burnham; THIRD ROW: Marion Reynolds, Marion Leask, Joyce Kennedy, Barbara Rand, Betty Bain, Muriel Walker, Theresa McDermott, Joyce Voutt, Audrey Stiver, Rhieta Pickett, Ruby Hockley, Betty Androvich, Ann Androvich; BACK ROW: Mr. Russ, Reginald Hendrickson, Robert Palmer, Allan Hicks, James Ball, James Semple, John Garbig, Robert Pierre, Winnifred Rummenie.
 
Image